Results

Gold Trading Performance

A week-by-week look at the XAUUSD results shared in our public Telegram channel. Wins and losses are both counted; these are self-reported summaries, not independently audited results.

GOLD Scalper
Trades
67
Wins
61
Win rate
91%
Pips
+11,300
Weekly results61 W · 6 L
WeekTradesWinsLossesWin rateNet pips
Week 1097278%+810
Week 9990100%+890
Week 8550100%+840
Week 7660100%+1,010
Week 686275%+1,390
Week 564267%+1,950
Week 4550100%+1,180
Week 3660100%+380
Week 2880100%+580
Week 1550100%+2,270

Figures transcribed from weekly reports in the public Telegram channel. Net pips include losing trades; breakeven trades: 0. Win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses, rounded to the nearest whole percent. This is a self-reported record, not independent account verification. Pip totals do not represent a percentage return or account profit.

These reports give net pips and trade counts, not position size or capital at risk. Pips are a measure of price movement, not account profit. There is not enough information in the supplied weekly summaries to calculate a reliable risk-to-reward ratio or percentage return.

Win rate alone is not a quality measure. The size of losses, execution, spreads and position sizing all matter. Review the weekly results alongside the risk disclaimer before deciding whether any signal service is suitable for you.

Verification

Independent verification

These weekly results were shared publicly on Telegram. Broker statements or third-party account verification have not been provided, so this record should not be treated as independently verified.

Performance disclaimer: these figures reflect the supplied weekly Telegram summaries. Individual results differ based on execution timing, broker spread, slippage and position sizing. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Membership

Join GOLD Scalper

Gold and XAUUSD setups with defined entries, stops and targets, plus the daily Gold outlook and a performance log that includes losing trades.