Gold · XAUUSD · Since the London fix

Professional Gold Trading Signals Built on Analysis & Transparency

Receive high-quality Gold and XAUUSD trading setups backed by structured technical analysis, clearly defined risk management and transparent performance tracking.

Trades
67
Wins
61
Win rate
91%
Pips
+11,300

10 self-reported weekly summaries. Review the results on the performance log, losses included.

One instrument. Every setup published with entry, stop loss, target and reasoning — and every closed trade recorded, including the losses.

XAUUSD Gold candlestick chart with marked support and resistance levels on a dark institutional trading terminal
Transparent Results
Structured Risk Management
Gold & XAUUSD Focus
Clearly Defined Entries
Weekly Results Published

Performance report

Weekly XAUUSD results

The weekly Gold signal summaries shared in our public channel, including the losing weeks. These figures are self-reported, not independently account-verified.

Full performance log
GOLD Scalper
Trades
67
Wins
61
Win rate
91%
Pips
+11,300
Weekly results61 W · 6 L
WeekTradesWinsLossesWin rateNet pips
Week 1097278%+810
Week 9990100%+890
Week 8550100%+840
Week 7660100%+1,010
Week 686275%+1,390
Week 564267%+1,950
Week 4550100%+1,180
Week 3660100%+380
Week 2880100%+580
Week 1550100%+2,270

Figures transcribed from weekly reports in the public Telegram channel. Net pips include losing trades; breakeven trades: 0. Win rate is wins divided by wins plus losses, rounded to the nearest whole percent. This is a self-reported record, not independent account verification. Pip totals do not represent a percentage return or account profit.

Live market

Real-time XAUUSD price & today's signal

Gold never sleeps. The ticker refreshes every 30 seconds and today's bias is pulled from the latest published analysis.

·

Latest XAUUSD Analysis

2026-10-14

Neutral bias

Gold Analysis – 14 October 2026

Gold experienced a sharp sell-off during the Asian session, printing a low of 4,167.00 before staging a steady recovery back toward the session open. Ahead of the London open, the price action suggests a balanced marketplace, setting up a range-bound intraday base case.

Entry / zone
4,167.00 to 4,172.00 — look for long scalps on M15 bullish reversal structures following a clean sweep of the Asian low.
Invalidation
An H4 candle close below 4,152.00 invalidates the neutral outlook and signals a shift to a bearish bias.
Target / zone
—

Gold Signals

Gold Trading Signals for XAUUSD Traders

GOLD Scalper trades one market. Every hour of preparation goes into Gold, which is why the levels we publish are the same levels we take ourselves.

Spot Gold behaves differently to a currency pair. It reprices violently around US data, respects zones rather than lines, and produces its cleanest moves in a narrow window of the day. A signal service that treats XAUUSD as one symbol among forty cannot account for that.

Our XAUUSD setups are constructed around:

  • Support and resistance zones with a demonstrated reaction history
  • Liquidity resting above and below session extremes
  • Market structure on the daily, H4 and H1 timeframes
  • Price action at the level, not the level in isolation
  • Key economic events — CPI, NFP, PCE and FOMC communications
  • US dollar movement and short-dated treasury yields
  • Major geopolitical catalysts and the risk premium they add
  • Institutional trading sessions and where volume actually sits

Each published signal contains an entry zone, a stop loss and multiple take-profit levels, including an open target. Read the full breakdown on the Gold Trading Signals page.

Free 12-page PDF

Get the free XAUUSD Scalping Playbook

The exact three gold scalp setups we trade, with entry triggers, stop placement and target logic — written out in full, nothing held back. Drop your email and it's yours.

No spam, no card required. Occasional gold analysis you can unsubscribe from any time.

Why GOLD Scalper

Gold Trading Signals Built Around Transparency

A trade idea is only useful if it can be checked afterwards. That means every element of the setup has to be stated before the market moves.

Entry zone

A range, not a single tick, because Gold rarely reverses at one exact price. You know precisely where the idea becomes active.

Stop loss

Placed where the reason for the trade stops existing — beyond a swept low or the origin of a move, never a fixed arbitrary distance.

Take profit

Set at the next place opposing interest is likely to appear, so the target is a level rather than a round number.

Risk / reward

The arithmetic result of the three levels above. If a setup cannot offer meaningful reward against its risk, it is not published.

Direction and reasoning

Buy or sell, with a short written case: why this level, in this session, under these conditions, and what would invalidate it.

Market conditions

Dollar behaviour, yields and the economic calendar. Some days the correct decision on Gold is not to trade at all.

Winning and losing trades are both recorded. A published log that contains only winners tells you nothing about how a strategy behaves in a bad week, and it is the bad weeks that determine whether an account survives. We report win rate next to average risk-to-reward and maximum drawdown, because any one of those numbers alone can be made to look impressive.

We make no claim of guaranteed profit, no claim of a fixed win rate and no claim that Gold signals remove risk. What we offer is a repeatable process applied to a single instrument, published in full, and reviewed openly. See the Gold trading performance report for the current numbers.

Process

How Our Gold Signals Work

The same four steps run before every session. The process is deliberately slow at the start so that execution can be fast at the end.

  1. 01

    Higher-timeframe context

    Daily and H4 structure on Gold is mapped before London. Trend, range or extension decides whether we are looking for continuation or reaction entries.

  2. 02

    Level selection

    Prior day high and low, the Asian range, unmitigated supply and demand, and the zones where Gold has previously been defended.

  3. 03

    Confirmation

    We wait for the reaction, not the level. A liquidity sweep and an intraday structure shift are required before the setup is published.

  4. 04

    Management and record

    Breakeven, partials and invalidation are communicated as they happen. The closed result then enters the performance log.

Methodology

How we approach the Gold market

Gold is a macro instrument traded on an intraday chart. Both halves have to be respected.

The macro half sets the character of the week. Real interest rates, the direction of the US dollar and the pace of central bank accumulation determine whether pullbacks in Gold are being bought aggressively or whether rallies are being faded. That view changes slowly and it should.

The intraday half sets the entry. Once the week has a character, the job becomes identifying where Gold is likely to react and what confirmation is required before risk is committed. This is where the Asian range, the prior day extremes and the London open behaviour do most of the work.

We keep position management mechanical: no averaging into losers, no widening stops, and no trading through the first minutes of a tier-one release. Discipline in these three areas accounts for more of the results than any entry technique.

Read more in how to trade Gold and Gold risk management.

FAQ

Gold trading signal questions

The questions we are asked most often about XAUUSD signals, delivery and risk.

Membership

Join GOLD Scalper

Gold and XAUUSD setups with defined entries, stops and targets, plus the daily Gold outlook and a performance log that includes losing trades.